Communities


Participating First Nations, Metis Settlements, and Urban Centres 

Treaty 6 First Nations

Alexander
Gary Burnstick
587-335-5860
 
Alexis
Reggie Cardinal
780-289-1240
 
Cold Lake First Nation
Melissa Scanie
780-545-5604
 
Enoch
Jordan Courtepatte
780-243-7447
 
Frog Lake
Tracy Abraham
587-252-7138
 
Goodfish Lake
Gregory Breast
587-252-8751
 
Kehewin
Alice John
587-201-0628
 
Louis Bull
Lynden Bull
 
Maskwacis
Gayle Raine
780-335-3555
 
O'Chiese
Michael L'Hirondelle
 780-934-0628
 
Paul First Nation
Willis Rain
780-718-9975
 
Saddle Lake
Miranda Mcgilvery
780-646-1206
 
Sunchild
Angie Goodrunning
403-846-6306 

Treaty 7 First Nations

Kainai
Jim Plume
403-715-9951
 
Piikanii
Jason Plain Eagle
403-632-6803
 
Stoney
Leon Poucette
403-850-5580
 
Siksika
Trevor Smith
403-325-1555
 
Tsuu Tina
Kyle Dodginghorse
403-354-5846
 

Treaty 8 First Nations

Beaver First Nation
Diane Kipling
 
Bigstone
Charlotte Cardinal
780-891-0585
 
Calling Lake
Angie Lightning
780-909-8203
 
Chipewayen
Stacey Bouchier
780-881-2407
 
Driftpile
Tanya Bellerose
 780-8050248
 
Fort McKay
Shay Laurent
780-742-4622
 
Fort Vermillion
Darlene Mclean
780-841-2642
 
Horse Lake
Rob Dane Horseman
780-512-9182
 
Kapoweno
Juanita Cloutier
780-536-6462
 
Little Red River
Lornie Sewepagaham
780-285-2488
 
Loon River
Darren Noskey
780-649-4111
 
Peerless Trout
Suzette Cardinal
587-725-1151
 
Sturgeon Lake
Lisa Goodswimmer
780-552-4045
 
Sucker Creek
Ross Willier
780-507-0144
 
Swan River
Shawna Jean
780-977-2862
 
Tall Cree
Tom Meneen
780-502-1867
 
Whitefish Lake
Vince Laboucan
780-246-7805
 
Wabasca/Desmarais
Denise Rathbone
780-891-0853
 
Wood Buffalo
Deanna Simard
780-838-2002
 

Metis Settlements

Elizabeth
Alvina Desjarlais
780-545-5873
 
Gift Lake
Flary Laderoute
780-536-6038
 
Kikino
Brittany Cardinal
780-404-5645
 
Peavine
Claude Cunningham Sr.
780-523-8350
 
Paddle Prairie
Dean Ducharme
780-285-2840
 

Urban Centers 

Calgary
Daish Twohorns
403-934-7341
 
Cold Lake
Andy Scanie
780-573-8309
 
Edmonton
Irvin Willier
780-604-3503
 
High Prairie
Doug Bellrose
780-523-7719
 
Manning
Mike McGillivray
780-836-5405
 
Paradise Valley
Rocky Eldridge 
780-214-7625
 
Peace River
Wendy Goulet
780-618-5589
 
Spruce Grove
Anton Alexis
780-920-0816
 
Valleyview
Christina Fobes
587-202-0113
 

 

 

 

 

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information